2018 Television Schedule - Collegiate Rugby Championship
2018-19_PM_Ins_970x90

2018 Television Schedule

The 2018 Penn Mutual CRC television schedule:

Saturday, June 2: 9 a.m. – 12 p.m. ET on ESPN2

Sunday, June 3: 10 a.m. – 12 p.m. ET on ESPN2

Sunday, June 3: 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. ET on ESPNews

All of the other matches featured in-stadium will be covered live on ESPN+, the first-ever multi-sport, direct-to-consumer subscription streaming service from The Walt Disney Company Direct-to-Consumer and International segment and ESPN. Fans can now subscribe to ESPN+ for just $4.99 a month (or $49.99 per year) and, in addition to hundreds of rugby matches annually, can stream thousands of additional live events, on-demand content and original programming not available on ESPN’s linear TV or digital networks.

ESPN began its expanded coverage of rugby in the United States with the HSBC Sevens World Series from Las Vegas the first weekend of March. Nearly 70,000 fans were on hand to see the USA Eagles win the event for the first time in history.

2018 Penn Mutual Men's CRC
2018 Penn Mutual Women's CRC
2018 NSCRO Championship
DateTimeFieldCompetitionPool/RoundTeam ATeam A ScoreTeam BTeam B ScoreWinnerLoserTeam 1 PointsTeam 2 Points
Friday10:00 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOAEagle MountainLaSalle
Friday10:00 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODDoylestown22Salesianum31SalesianumDoylestown13
Friday10:20 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOANarberth0Blackthorn25BlackthornNarberth13
Friday10:20 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODUnion33West Chester7UnionWest Chester31
Friday10:40 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBMalvern40Burrell0MalvernBurrell31
Friday10:40 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCMedia20Downingtown21DowningtownMedia13
Friday11:00 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBBethesda10Shanahan28ShanahanBethesda13
Friday11:00 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCNorth Bay29Unionville7North BayUnionville31
Friday11:20 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEARhino Rugby Academy12DMV United17DMV UnitedRhino Rugby Academy13
Friday11:20 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals40NJ Blaze0Utah CannibalsNJ Blaze31
Friday11:40 AMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEAGreenwich12West Shore19West ShoreGreenwich13
Friday11:40 AMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBSt. Augustine0West Chester Turks Head45West Chester Turks HeadSt. Augustine13
Friday12:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCODDoylestown0Union26UnionDoylestown13
Friday12:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOAEagle Mountain25Narberth0Eagle MountainNarberth31
Friday12:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCODSalesianum39West Chester5SalesianumWest Chester31
Friday12:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOALaSalle37Blackthorn5LaSalleBlackthorn31
Friday12:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOCMedia33North Bay5MediaNorth Bay31
Friday12:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOBMalvern45Bethesda10MalvernBethesda31
Friday1:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOCDowningtown38Unionville0DowningtownUnionville31
Friday1:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOBBurrell17Shanahan26ShanahanBurrell13
Friday1:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEBRhino Rugby Academy31Greenwich22Rhino Rugby AcademyGreenwich31
Friday1:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals46St. Augustine7Utah CannibalsSt. Augustine31
Friday1:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEBDMV United17West Shore0DMV UnitedWest Shore31
Friday1:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBNJ Blaze19West Chester Turks Head36West Chester Turks HeadNJ Blaze13
Friday2:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOAEagle Mountain20Blackthorn15Eagle MountainBlackthorn31
Friday2:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODDoylestown29West Chester12DoylestownWest Chester31
Friday2:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOALaSalle25Narberth0LaSalleNarberth31
Friday2:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCODSalesianum12Union10SalesianumUnion31
Friday2:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBMalvern22Shanahan12MalvernShanahan31
Friday2:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCMedia33Unionville5MediaUnionville31
Friday3:00 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCOBBurrell24Bethesda22BurrellBethesda31
Friday3:00 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCOCDowningtown24North Bay7DowningtownNorth Bay31
Friday3:20 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEARhino Rugby Academy29West Shore0Rhino Rugby AcademyWest Shore31
Friday3:20 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBUtah Cannibals47West Chester Turks Head7Utah CannibalsWest Chester Turks Head31
Friday3:40 PMNeumann University - Field 1HSRCEADMV United33Greenwich5DMV UnitedGreenwich31
Friday3:40 PMNeumann University - Field 2HSRCEBNJ Blaze22St. Augustine29St. AugustineNJ Blaze13
Saturday8:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup Semi-Final #1DMV United26WC Turks Head0DMV UnitedWC Turks Head31
Saturday9:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup Semi-Final #2Utah Cannibals10Rhino7Utah CannibalsRhino31
Saturday9:20 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (10 vs.15)Doylestown5Unionville12UnionvilleDoylestown13
Saturday11:00 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (9 vs. 16) (Friendly)BlackthornUnionville
Saturday12:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (11 vs. 14)North Bay19West Chester7North BayWest Chester31
Saturday2:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #1Malvern26Shanahan7MalvernShanahan31
Saturday2:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #2LaSalle22Eagle Mountain14LaSalleEagle Mountain31
Saturday2:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #3Downington10Union26UnionDownington13
Saturday3:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal #4Salesium0Media26MediaSalesium13
Saturday3:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Semi-Final #1West Shore24Blaze0West ShoreBlaze31
Saturday3:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Semi-Final #2St. Augustine7Greenwich36GreenwichSt. Augustine13
Saturday4:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge (12 vs. 13)Utah Cannibals24DSHA0Utah CannibalsDSHA31
Saturday4:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final #1Summit5Blaze37BlazeSummit13
Saturday4:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final #2Malvern29Media0MalvernMedia31
Sunday8:00 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge 3rd Place31
Sunday8:20 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Challenge Final31
Sunday8:40 AMField 1HSRCHS Boys Elite Cup 3rd Place31
Sunday8:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quarterfinal Loser (1 vs. 4)31
Sunday9:20 AMStadiumHSRCHS Boys Open Final31
Sunday9:40 AMStadiumHSRCHS Girls Final31
Sunday11:40 AMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Quaterfinal Loser (2 vs. 3)31
Sunday12:00 PMStadiumHSRCHS Boys Elite Final31
Sunday1:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Semi-Final #131
Sunday1:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Semi-Final #231
Sunday1:40 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Quarterfinal Loser (1 vs. 4)31
Sunday2:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Quarterfinal Loser (2 vs. 3)31
Sunday2:20 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge 3rd Place31
Sunday3:00 PMField 2HSRCHS Boys Open Challenge Final31
Sunday3:40 PMField 1HSRCHS Boys Open Cup Semi-Final Losers31